Home Results Records Monthly News Standards Florida Top 20 Metro
MARLINS CALENDAR SCHEDULE – 2017-2018 SEASON
Last updated: July 19, 2018                     Monthly                     Policy Regarding Meet Fees & OPT-OUT Procedures                     Florida Page
                       
September October November December January February March April May June July August

 
       
July 6-8:   Condors July Jubilee
Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
July 14-15:   NYSA Last Chance Invite

Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
July 19-22: Entries
FINAL
7/10/2018
Senior Mets LCM @ Nassau County Aquatic Center
Prelims and Finals Championship Meet
Thursday: events #1-2
800 Free: 4:00pm warm-up; 5:30pm start
Friday: events #3-12
Prelims: 7:00am warm-up; 9:00am start
Finals: 4:30pm warm-up; 6:00pm start
Saturday: events #13-22
Prelims: 7:00am warm-up; 9:00am start
Finals: 4:30pm warm-up; 6:00pm start

Sunday: events #23-34
Prelims: 7:00am warm-up; 9:00am start
1500 Free: Warm-up and start TBA
Finals: 5:00pm warm-up; 6:00pm start

July 20-22: Entries
posted
5/17/18

WHAT Summer Showcase @ Wesleyan University in Middletown, CT

New Warm-Up and Start Times are posted!
Saturday: events #11-40
Prelims: 6:30am warm-up; 8:00am start
Finals: 5:00pm warm-up; 6:00pm start

Sunday: events #41-70
Prelims: 6:30am warm-up; 8:00am start
Finals: 4:45pm warm-up; 5:45pm start

July 27-29: Entries
FINAL
Corrected
7/19/18
Junior Olympics at Nassau County Aquatic Center

There will be relays at the meet!

It will be the last chance to qualify to attend the Eastern Zones!!!

Friday: events #1-40
10-Under & 13-14: 7:45am warm-up; 9:00am start
11-12 & 15-18: 1:30pm warm-up; 2:45pm start

Saturday: events #41-84
10-Under & 13-14: 7:45am warm-up; 9:00am start
11-12 & 15-18: 2:00pm warm-up; 3:15pm start

Sunday: events #85-130
10-Under & 13-14: 7:45am warm-up; 9:00am start
11-12 & 15-18: 2:00pm warm-up; 3:15pm start

July 31-August 4:   NCSA Summer Junior Championships in Indianapolis, IN

 
       
August 8-11: Qualifiers
updated 716/2018

Eastern Zone Age Group Championships (Zones) in Richmond, VA

Online Metro Zone Team Registration - more
 
       
September 17:   Team Uniform Fitting More info will be emailed in September
September 24:   Team BBQ for swimmers and parents 1:00pm to 3:00pm at the BGCNW
September 30:   NYSA 12 & Under Season Starter Results     Marlins Only
       
October 14-15: BGNW October Harvest Festival Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html
October 21-22:   LIAC - Chappy's Big Race Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)
October 21-22:   YWCA Middies Halloween Havoc Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
       
November 3-4-5:   NYSA Fall Classic Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
November 3-4-5:   Potomac Valley "MARLINS" Invite Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
November 11:   BGNW November 8 & Under Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
November 12:   BGNW Distance Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
November 17-19:   Condors IMX Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
       
December 1-2-3:   Phoenix Christmas Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
December 3:   GAEL December Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
December 8-9-10:   TAC Titans Blizzard Blitz Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
December 20:   Marlins Holiday Party @ the Club 5:30pm to 7:00pm - NO PRACTICE
December 27 to January 2, 2018   Marlins Training Trip For Senior Team qualifiers
       
January 6-7, 2018   Patriot Tina Ficarelli Winter Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
January 13-14:   Wahoo Winter Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (html)
January 15:   YWCA Middies Martin Luther King Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
January 19-20-21:   NYSA January Winter Invitational Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
January 26-28:   PV USA Swimming IMX Extreme Games North East Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)    Scores: 9-10   11-12
January 27-28:   BGNW January Winter Festival - Last Chance Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
       
February 3:   BGNW February 8 & Under Meet Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
February 3:   BGNW February Time Trials Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
February 16-19:   Senior Mets Championship Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
February 23-25:   Metro Silver Championship North Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
       
March 3-4:   Metro 8 & Under Championships Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
March 9-10-11:   Metro Junior Olympics Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
March 9-10-11:   Metro 15-18 Team Challenge Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
March 13-17:   NCSA Junior Spring Champioships - Orlando, FL Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
March 23-25:   Metro Bronze Championship North Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
       
April 6-7-8:
  Boys & Girls Club Nationals Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (.html)
       
May 11-12:   NYSA Mother's Day May Madness Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
       
June 1-3:   Condors Summer Solstice Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)
June 15-16:   NYSA Summer Sizzler Results     Marlins Only (.pdf)     Marlins Only (htm)